Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st v Pak Stars CC on Sun 10 May 2015 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pak Stars CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 6b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
30
174 (37.0 overs)
     
Amjad lbw  Nadeem 5
Qasim ct  Imtiaz (Rehman) 18
Nohman b  Nadeem 0
Arsylan ct  Imtiaz (Rehman) 9
Ali Arshad b  Arshad 53
Ziad b  Nadeem 6
Gulfraz b  Nisar 16
Javed st  Talib (Rehman) 21
Ifraz b  Arshad 1
Mudassar st  Talib (Rehman) 15
Faisal Not Out  0

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Raja8.022739.003.38
Waseem Khan6.002900.004.83
Imtiaz Farooq6.011829.003.00
Akeel Bukhari5.012800.005.60
Nisar Ahmid4.0011111.002.75
Arshid Mahmood6.0043221.507.17
Talib Hussain2.001025.005.00

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 2b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
21
175

(35.2 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif b  javed 57 6 1 2 2
Shakeel Khan b  ifraz 10 2
Khuram Shahzad ct  javed 35 3
Sardar Ali Khan Not Out  19 1
Arshid Mahmood ct  ifraz 18 3
Talib Hussain Not Out  15 2
Nadeem Raja  
Waseem Khan  
Akeel Bukhari  
Imtiaz Farooq  
Nisar Ahmid  

Pak Stars CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
gulfraz6.012300.003.83
ifraz7.0025212.503.57
mudassar4.003300.008.25
arsylan8.022800.003.50
ziad4.001900.004.75
javed6.0034217.005.67
faisal0.20600.0018.00