Scorecard

Itehaad CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sun 28 Jun 2015 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Itehaad CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
12
158 (20.0 overs)
     
Ahmed b  Waqas 9
M F ct  Arshad (Talib) 80
Zulfi ct  Monty (TAlib) 22
Khawar Run out  9
Imran K ct  Akeel (NAdeem) 16
Naeem Not Out  5
N Khan st  Aqib (Rehman) 4
F Khan ct  Aqib (Waqas) 0
Nazim b  Aqib 0
   
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Raja2.002700.0013.50
Waqas Rehman4.0022122.005.50
Mehboob Ali Younis3.0033133.0011.00
Akeel Bukhari4.0023123.005.75
Arshid Mahmood4.0118118.004.50
Talib Hussain1.001800.0018.00
Aqib Mahmood2.001133.675.50

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
8
160

(17.0 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif Bowled  72 4 6 1
Shakeel Khan Caught  5 1
Khuram Shahzad Bowled  16 2
Arshid Mahmood Run out  13
Bilal Rehman Not Out  12 2
Talib Hussain Not Out  34 4 2
Akeel Bukhari  
Nadeem Raja   1
Aqib Mahmood  
Waqas Rehman   1
Mehboob Ali Younis  

Itehaad CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nazim2.001900.009.50
F. Khan3.0031131.0010.33
Israr4.003600.009.00
Usman4.0025125.006.25
Khawar3.0026126.008.67
NAeem1.001900.0019.00