Scorecard

Stewkley CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors on Sun 10 May 2015 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
19
99

(24.3 overs)
    
Farooq Butt ct J. Price 3 1
Umar Ali ct Carter 44 5 1
Hallid Mahmood ct Weekes 4
Haseeb Zaman b Weekes 0
Ghulam Habib b Weekes 2
Aqib Mahmood ct K.Chris 4 1
Mehboob Ali Younis Run out  0 1
Ishtiaq Khan b K.Chris 0
Jahangir Hussain b Weekes 23 3
Ahmad Jnr lbw Mansfield 0
Sohaib Waseem Khan Not Out  0

Stewkley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Price3.0116116.005.33
K.Chris6.0024212.004.00
Weekes5.303047.505.45
Jones3.00600.002.00
Carter4.0010110.002.50
Mansfield3.01313.001.00

Stewkley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 3w 2b  
for 4 wickets
13
101 (31.0 overs)
     
A. Hardings lbw Jahangir 11
T Carter ct Hallid (Monty) 37
D. Winsor ct Jahangir (Farooq) 2
P. Collins ct Umar (Aqib) 8
S. Carter Not Out  16
A. Carter Not Out  14
   
   
   
   
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ishtiaq Khan5.001100.002.20
Aqib Mahmood5.011200.002.40
Mehboob Ali Younis6.011500.002.50
Ghulam Habib2.00500.002.50
Jahangir Hussain5.011025.002.00
Hallid Mahmood4.0016116.004.00
Umar Ali3.0013113.004.33
Sohaib Waseem Khan1.001400.0014.00