Scorecard

Cublington CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sat 25 Apr 2015 at 13:00
Match was Drawn due to bad weather

Match report Match was drawn due to bad weather.

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 6b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
15
241

(40.0 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif b James Reekes 51 7
Shakeel Khan b T. Darling 2
Sardar Ali Khan ct James Reekes 30 5
Khuram Shahzad b T. Carter 46 9 3
Arshid Mahmood ct Greg Jenkins 49 3 2
Bilal Rehman Not Out  40 3 1
Asrar Banares b Adam Farr 5
Nadeem Raja st Greg Jenkins 3
Irfan Ali  
Imtiaz Farooq   2
Waseem Khan  

Cublington CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Darling8.0223123.002.88
Adam Farr7.0036136.005.14
Simon Winman8.004300.005.37
James Reekes6.0039219.506.50
Greg Jenkins7.0063231.509.00
T. Carter4.0029129.007.25

Cublington CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
121 (32.3 overs)
     
Giles ct (Imtiaz) Waseem Khan 6
Sam Carter ct (Khuram) Waseem Khan 0
Powell-Williams ct (Khuram) Irfan Ali 9
Greg Jenkins ct (Imtiaz) Arshid Mahmood 40
Simon Winman b Arshid Mahmood 9
Adam Farr ct (Khuram) Rehman Sharif 7
Bansey Not Out  9
T. Carter Not Out  9
T. Darling  
   
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imtiaz Farooq8.023100.003.87
Waseem Khan4.02623.001.50
Nadeem Raja3.001100.003.67
Irfan Ali2.0022122.0011.00
Arshid Mahmood6.011929.503.17
Shakeel Khan3.00800.002.67
Bilal Rehman3.01500.001.67
Rehman Sharif3.00818.002.67
Asrar Banares0.30400.008.00