Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st v Aylesbury Pakistanis CC on Sun 18 May 2014 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Aylesbury Pakistanis CC won by 7 wickets.

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
26
87

(27.4 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif b Rehman U Khan 20
Sardar Ali Khan ct Alimer Khan 4 1
Khuram Shahzad b Rehman U Khan 20 1
Talib Hussain lbw Rehman U Khan 2 1
Iftikhar Ahmed b Rehman U Khan 0
Arshid Mahmood b Abdullah Khan 10
Qasim Asghar ct Rehman U Khan 1
Arshad Khan b Rehman U Khan 0
Nadeem Raja ct Atiq Hussain 4
Imtiaz Farooq b Tanveer Hussain 0
Mehboob Ali Younis Not Out  0

Aylesbury Pakistanis CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sajjad Khan5.011300.002.60
Alimer Khan6.0119119.003.17
Rehman U Khan8.011863.002.25
Atiq Hussain7.0032132.004.57
Abdullah Khan1.01010.000.00
Tanveer Hussain0.40010.000.00

Aylesbury Pakistanis CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 4b  
for 3 wickets
11
88 (13.0 overs)
     
Abdullah Khan Not Out  56 5 2
Mohammed Naeem ct Nadeem Khan 7 1
Taimoor Khan ct Qasim Asghar 3 1
Najum Rehman ct Qasim Asghar 9
Balal Khan Not Out  3
Tanveer Hussain  
Alimer Khan  
Atiq Hussain  
Rehman U Khan  
Sajjad Khan  
Ghafar Hussain  

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Raja3.0026126.008.67
Qasim Asghar5.001527.503.00
Arshid Mahmood4.003300.008.25
Arshad Khan1.001100.0011.00