Scorecard

Kinara CC 2nds v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sun 25 May 2014 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Lost by 104 runs

Match report Kinara CC 2nds won by 104 runs.

Kinara CC 2nds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 18w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
30
222 (40.0 overs)
     
Gurveer Singh ct  Nadeem Raja 3
Nohman Khan Run out  0
Amaan Ali b  Nadeem Raja 38
Chirag Desai lbw  Imtiaz Farooq 1
Najeeb Khan lbw  Arshid Mahmood 23
Azeem Dharani ct  Arshid Mahmood 52
Omar Khan lbw  Zaheer Zaman 2
Uzair Hussain ct  Zaheer Zaman 6
Annas Dad Khan Not Out  55
Bilal Asghar b  Arshid Mahmood 5
Shazad Din Not Out  7

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Raja8.0127213.503.38
Imtiaz Farooq7.0040140.005.71
Arshid Mahmood8.022638.673.25
Talib Hussain6.004300.007.17
Zaheer Zaman5.0034217.006.80
Umar Ali3.002700.009.00
Shakeel Khan3.002300.007.67

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w  
for 10 wickets
22
118

(34.1 overs)
    
Sardar Ali Khan ct  Shazad Din 0 1
Iftikhar Ahmed b  Bilal Asghar 1
Rehman Sharif lbw  Bilal Asghar 7 1
Khuram Shahzad ct  Najeeb Khan 44 3
Shakeel Khan lbw  Azeem Dharani 1 1
Talib Hussain b  Amaan Ali 5
Arshid Mahmood b  Gurveer Singh 1
Umar Ali ct  Gurveer Singh 22 2
Nadeem Raja ct  Najeeb Khan 10 1 1 1
Imtiaz Farooq ct  Gurveer Singh 0
Zaheer Zaman Not Out  4 1

Kinara CC 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bilal Asghar5.021628.003.20
Shazad Din4.00818.002.00
Annas Dad Khan5.011800.003.60
Azeem Dharani5.0012112.002.40
Gurveer Singh8.002337.672.88
Amaan Ali4.0023123.005.75
Najeeb Khan3.101728.505.37