Scorecard

Tiddington CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors on Sun 22 Jun 2014 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Lost by 15 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tiddington CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
253 (0.0 overs)
     
M. Maule ct  Ishtiaq 1
A. Willis b  Ishtiaq 72
P. Wood b  Hamza 27
T. Rowley ct  Hallid 115
B. Clarke b  Ishtiaq 1
C. Elliot b  Farooq 2
B. Newell Not Out  17
D. Woodcock Not Out  4
   
   
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nisar Ahmid8.005300.006.63
Ishtiaq Khan8.0053317.676.63
Hamza Akram7.0124124.003.43
Farooq Butt8.0228128.003.50
Jahangir Hussain3.002300.007.67
Mehboob Ali Younis2.002000.0010.00
Bilal Rehman0.20000.000.00
Mehtab Farooq2.001600.008.00
Hallid Mahmood1.0012112.0012.00
Harris Butt1.00900.009.00

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 23b  
for 9 wickets
34
238

(40.0 overs)
    
Bilal Rehman ct  Matt 13 2
Hallid Mahmood ct  Rowley 67 9 1
Aqib Mahmood ct  Matt 0 1
Mehtab Farooq b  Goodman 10 1
Hamza Akram Run out  19 3
Mehboob Ali Younis b  Rowley 19 2 1
Farooq Butt Not Out  63 10
Harris Butt b  Elliot 0
Nisar Ahmid Run out  7 1
Ishtiaq Khan b  Maule 1
Jahangir Hussain Not Out  3 1

Tiddington CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt6.011226.002.00
B. Clark5.011900.003.80
Evans8.004900.006.12
Goodman4.0022122.005.50
Elliot6.0127127.004.50
T. Rowley4.0127213.506.75
Woodcock4.004000.0010.00
Maule3.0019119.006.33