Scorecard

Horley CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors on Sun 18 May 2014 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 24 runs

Match report IAS CC won by 24 runs.

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 6b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
17
185

(37.3 overs)
    
Asad Farooq ct W. Homewood 4 1
Bilal Rehman b D. Beck 32 4 2
Umar Ali ct D. Eaton 61 7 2 1
Irfan Ali b D. Beck 2
Nisar Ahmid lbw D. Beck 10 1
Farooq Butt b D. Eaton 15 1 1
Ishtiaq Khan Not Out  26 3
Jahangir Hussain b W. Homewood 0
Hamza Akram b M. Brice 8 1 1
Shakeel Khan ct P. Moon 9 1 1 1
Aqib Mahmood b T. Miles 1

Horley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Moon6.0131131.005.17
W. Homewood9.0028214.003.11
M. Brice5.003500.007.00
R. Thornton3.002700.009.00
D. Eaton6.0023211.503.83
D. Beck6.001836.003.00
S. Pearce2.0010110.005.00
T. Miles0.30212.004.00

Horley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 12w 10b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
34
161 (33.1 overs)
     
M. Brice ct Shakeel Khan 2
K. Seegans ct Aqib Mahmood 6
W. Homewood lbw Aqib Mahmood 7
T. Miles Run out  2
J. Hart ct Nisar Ahmid 46
D. Beck ct Hamza Akram 7
P. Moon ct Jahangir Hussain 3
R. Thornton lbw Jahangir Hussain 1
M. Tubbs lbw Aqib Mahmood 25
D. Eaton ct Ishtiaq Khan 23
S. Pearce Not Out  5

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aqib Mahmood7.112538.333.49
Shakeel Khan4.0122122.005.50
Hamza Akram5.0028128.005.60
Jahangir Hussain8.0034217.004.25
Nisar Ahmid5.0024124.004.80
Ishtiaq Khan4.0017117.004.25