Scorecard

Kinara CC 2nds v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sun 29 Jul 2012 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report IAS won by 5 wickets
Qasim heroic batting won game in last over

Kinara CC 2nds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 5lb 
for 9 wickets
23
137 (20.0 overs)
     
  lbw  Qasim 5
  ct  Waseem (Shakeel) 15
  lbw  Waseem 13
  b  Waseem 5
  Not Out  42
  b  Waseem 0
  ct  Nadeem (Khuram) 7
  b  Nadeem 2
  ct  Arshid (Rehman) 7
  Run out  4
  Not Out  13

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qasim Asghar4.0023123.005.75
Nadeem Raja4.0020210.005.00
Waseem Khan4.002646.506.50
Arshid Mahmood4.0027127.006.75
Nisar Ahmid4.003700.009.25

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
11
138

(19.5 overs)
    
Sardar Ali Khan Lbw  21 3
Farooq Butt Caught  0
Khuram Shahzad Lbw  24 3 1
Rehman Sharif Caught  18 3 1
Talib Hussain Caught  14 1
Arshid Mahmood Not Out  21 3
Qasim Asghar Not Out  29 4 2
Nadeem Raja  
Shakeel Khan  
Waseem Khan  
Nisar Ahmid   1

Kinara CC 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran3.5131131.008.09
Arslan4.0119119.004.75
Azeem1.001200.0012.00
Shahzad3.0020120.006.67
Gurveer4.001728.504.25
Anas4.003200.008.00