Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st v Pak Stars CC on Sun 19 May 2013 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report IAS CC won by 5 wickets.

Pak Stars CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 1b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
23
184 (40.0 overs)
     
Amjad Malik lbw  Faizan Ibrahim 48
Abid Hussain b  Nadeem Raja 0
Kamran Nawaz lbw  Nisar Ahmid 16
Khalid lbw  Waseem Khan 38
Ziad Karamat lbw  Faizan Ibrahim 0
Raja Ifraz Khan ct  Nisar Ahmid 17
Mudassar Iqbal ct  Nadeem Raja 1
Adnan Khan Not Out  30
Faisal Qureshi ct  Arshid Mahmood 1
Raees Khan Not Out  10
Javed Iqbal  

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Raja8.0049224.506.12
Waseem Khan7.0030130.004.29
Farooq Butt8.003000.003.75
Nisar Ahmid8.0032216.004.00
Faizan Ibrahim4.011226.003.00
Arshid Mahmood3.0017117.005.67
Arshad Khan2.001000.005.00

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 1b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
18
185

(33.2 overs)
    
Arshad Khan b  Ifraz Khan 2
Khuram Shahzad lbw  Javed Iqbal 22 3
Rehman Sharif ct  Adnan Khan 62 5 1 1
Sardar Ali Khan ct  Mudassar Iqbal 54 3 3
Talib Hussain b  Mudassar Iqbal 2 2
Arshid Mahmood Not Out  19 3
Faizan Ibrahim Not Out  6 1
Farooq Butt  
Waseem Khan  
Nadeem Raja  
Nisar Ahmid  

Pak Stars CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raja Ifraz Khan7.0027127.003.86
Adnaan Khan5.0038138.007.60
Kamran Nawaz7.005300.007.57
Javed Iqbal5.0029129.005.80
Ziad Karamat5.202500.004.69
Mudassar Iqbal4.01924.502.25