Scorecard

High Wycombe Asian CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sun 09 Jun 2013 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 131 runs

Match report IAS CC won by 131 runs.

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
14
316

(40.0 overs)
    
Arshad Khan ct Yasir Ali 50 11
Khuram Shahzad Run out  10 1 1
Sardar Ali Khan ct M. Luqman 0
Rehman Sharif b Yasir Ali 50 6 2 1
Talib Hussain Run out  53 8
Arshid Mahmood Not Out  94 10 6
Waseem Khan lbw Tariq 0
Farooq Butt b Arshad 19 2
Nadeem Raja st Sharafat Ali 21 2 1 1
Faizan Ibrahim Not Out  5 1 1
Nisar Ahmid   1

High Wycombe Asian CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arshad7.0061161.008.71
M. Luqman8.0056156.007.00
Yasir Ali8.0138219.004.75
Imran Arshad3.004000.0013.33
Tariq8.0052152.006.50
M. Qammar5.004400.008.80
Sharafat Ali1.0012112.0012.00

High Wycombe Asian CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 20w 2b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
32
185 (33.0 overs)
     
I. Shazad lbw Nadeem Raja 2
Imran Arshad ct Faizan Ibrahim 37
E. Haider b Waseem Khan 0
Abdullah Ali ct Farooq Butt 48
M. Luqman ct Arshid Mahmood 22
Sharafat Ali b Arshid Mahmood 9
Shakeel Iqbal Not Out  18
Yasir Ali ct Farooq Butt 9
Tariq lbw Nisar Ahmid 6
M. Qammar lbw Ali Khan 2
Arshad ct Ali Khan 0

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Raja4.0025125.006.25
Waseem Khan4.0025125.006.25
Faizan Ibrahim4.0031131.007.75
Nisar Ahmid8.0049149.006.12
Farooq Butt8.0126213.003.25
Arshid Mahmood4.001929.504.75
Sardar Ali Khan1.00120.501.00