Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st v H/W Asian society on Sun 09 May 2010 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Lost by 88 runs

Match report IAS lost by 88 runs

H/W Asian society Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 20w 3b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
29
231 (40.0 overs)
     
Rizwan lbw  Zaheer Zaman 2
Adil ct  (Amir) Shakeel 18
M. Razzaq ct  (Shakeel) M.Amir 95
Zain lbw  Waseem Khan 4
Faheen b  Safeer Ahmed 12
Sajid ct  (Waseem) Zaheer Zaman 35
Arfan ct  (Talib) Farooq 5
Sohail Not Out  23
Fawad Not Out  8
   
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zaheer Zaman8.0123211.502.88
Nisar Ahmid7.003900.005.57
Mohammad Amir6.0040140.006.67
Safeer Ahmed8.0034134.004.25
Waseem Khan6.0044144.007.33
Shakeel Khan3.0026126.008.67
Farooq Butt2.0021121.0010.50

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 6w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
19
143

(30.1 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif lbw  Faheen 12 2
Khuram Shahzad ct  Faheen 5 1
Talib Hussain ct  Safwen 17 2
Kamran Hanif ct  Safwen 3
Farooq Butt b  Safwen 3
Shakeel Khan b  M. Razzaq 10 1
Safeer Ahmed ct  Zain 43 3 2
Waseem Khan ct  Zain 15 2 1
Zaheer Zaman b  Zain 10
Mohammad Amir Run out  2 1
Nisar Ahmid Not Out  1

H/W Asian society Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sohail4.001300.003.25
Faheen4.001125.502.75
Safwen8.0038312.674.75
M. Razzaq7.0026126.003.71
Zain5.002036.674.00