Scorecard

Punjabi Panthers CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sun 16 May 2010 at 13.00
Match was Abandoned Rained off

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
28w 7b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
36
145

(29.4 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif ct Majid 7 1
Kamran Hanif ct Zahoor 4 1
Talib Hussain b Asad 17 1
Waseem Khan ct Zahoor 12 1
Arshid Mahmood lbw Asad 15 3
Zaheer Zaman Not Out  28 3
Shakeel Khan b Asad 10 1
Farooq Butt Not Out  16 2
Aqib Mahmood  
Umar Ali  
Nisar Ahmid  

Punjabi Panthers CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zahoor6.0024212.004.00
Majid5.4030130.005.29
Suliman7.013200.004.57
Kamran2.00900.004.50
Asad6.002438.004.00
Bobby2.001300.006.50

Punjabi Panthers CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.