Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st v Punjabi Panthers CC on Sun 18 Jul 2010 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Punjabi Panthers CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w  
for 10 wickets
21
145 (37.0 overs)
     
Obaid lbw  Nadeem 13
Kamran ct  Mehboob (Farooq) 34
Waheed ct  Waseem (Talib) 19
Bobby ct  Nadeem (Rehman) 6
Zahoor lbw  Mehboob Younas 11
Majid b  Nadeem Raja 5
Zeeshan b  Zaheer Zaman 16
Asad lbw  Nadeem 0
Farhan b  Nadeem Raja 2
Imran b  Waseem Khan 14
Shabbir Not Out  1

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zaheer Zaman8.0027127.003.38
Nadeem Raja8.023256.404.00
Qasim Asghar5.002900.005.80
Waseem Khan7.0126213.003.71
Nisar Ahmid4.011900.004.75
Mehboob Ali Younis5.001226.002.40

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
21w 2b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
30
148

(33.1 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif ct  Asad 42 7 1
Khuram Shahzad b  Zahoor 1
Talib Hussain ct  Zahoor 27 3 1
Arshid Mahmood b  Asad 9 1
Farooq Butt lbw  Zahoor 5 1
Qasim Asghar Not Out  18 2
Waseem Khan lbw  Asad 9 1
Nadeem Raja b  Asad 1
Zaheer Zaman Not Out  11 1
Nisar Ahmid  
Mehboob Ali Younis  

Punjabi Panthers CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zahoor8.0135311.674.38
Majid6.003300.005.50
Zeeshan7.011900.002.71
Imran2.001300.006.50
Asad8.032546.253.12
Waheed1.001100.0011.00
Shabir1.00300.003.00
Kamran0.10400.0024.00