Scorecard

High Wycombe Stars v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sun 25 Jul 2010 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Lost by 72 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Wycombe Stars Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w  
for 9 wickets
13
194 (40.0 overs)
     
Rashid ct  Waseem ( Rehman) 6
Naim ct  Zaheer (Waseem) 3
Molbi ct  Hamza (Talib) 45
Naib ct  Nisar ( Rehman) 3
Nazakat ct  Arshid ( Farooq) 39
Asim ct  Hamza (Nisar) 10
Nassar Not Out  47
Ayub ct  & B. Arshad 12
Riaz lbw  Nadeem Raja 12
Rizwan ct  Nadeem ( Waseem) 3
Khuram Not Out  1

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zaheer Zaman8.0319119.002.37
Nadeem Raja8.0027213.503.38
Waseem Khan8.0039139.004.88
Nisar Ahmid4.0033133.008.25
Mehboob Ali Younis3.002200.007.33
Hamza Akram4.0034217.008.50
Arshid Mahmood5.0021210.504.20

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
122

(27.4 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif Run out  28 6 2
Farooq Butt lbw  Rashid 14 2 1
Talib Hussain ct  Nazakat 7 1 1
Arshid Mahmood ct  Nazakat 3 1
Shakeel Khan ct  Rizwan 3
Zaheer Zaman ct  Naim 8 1
Waseem Khan lbw  Rizwan 8 1 2
Nadeem Raja lbw  Rizwan 5
Hamza Akram b  Naim 4 1
Nisar Ahmid b  Nassar 24 2 2 1
Mehboob Ali Younis Not Out  4

High Wycombe Stars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rashid5.0220120.004.00
Nazakat8.0031215.503.87
Nassar4.4027127.005.79
Naim4.02221.000.50
Rizwan5.001936.333.80
Khuram1.002000.0020.00