Scorecard

Woking XI v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sun 15 Aug 2010 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report 20 / 20 overs game (Ramzan)

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
12
134

(20.0 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif ct Zaid 19 2 1
Farooq Butt ct Habib 23 4
Arshid Mahmood b Rizwan 24 3 1
Khuram Shahzad ct Rizwan 10 1
Talib Hussain Run out  14 1
Shakeel Khan b Zaid 21 2
Waseem Khan Run out  0 3
Nadeem Raja Not Out  10 2
Nisar Ahmid ct Zaid 1
Kamran Hanif  
Aqib Mahmood  

Woking XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abid3.002900.009.67
Habib4.0019119.004.75
Zaid4.002538.336.25
Nazaqat2.001400.007.00
Rizwan4.001628.004.00
Usman3.002300.007.67

Woking XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
136 (19.0 overs)
     
Ibrah ct Nisar (Waseem) 10
Hasan ct & B. Waseem Khan 14
Yaseen ct Nisar (Waseem) 14
Rizwan b Waseem Khan 12
Iftikhar Not Out  25
Arshad  
Mohsin  
Zaid  
   
   
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Raja3.001200.004.00
Aqib Mahmood2.001100.005.50
Nisar Ahmid3.001527.505.00
Waseem Khan4.0042221.0010.50
Kamran Hanif3.002200.007.33
Arshid Mahmood2.001300.006.50
Shakeel Khan2.001200.006.00