Scorecard

Stewkley CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek on Wed 05 May 2010 at 18.00
IAS Cricket Club Won By 2 wkts

Match report Midweek Lge 15/8 ball overs

Stewkley CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
61 (15.0 overs)
     
P. Beasley b  Nisar Ahmid 2
T. Beasley run out  (Arshad Khan) 14
Bremath b  Talib Hussain 9
S. Meager ct  (Waseem) Mehtab 4
G. Gotar ct  (Waseem) Mehtab 0
J. Hall ct  (Waseem) Arshad Khan 0
Millward Not Out  3
Kev ct  (Aqib) Hallid 0
Rodnight b  Zaheer Zaman 11
D. Windsor Not Out  4
T. Brown  

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zaheer Zaman3.0010110.003.33
Nisar Ahmid3.0010110.003.33
Talib Hussain3.0014114.004.67
Mehtab Farooq2.00422.002.00
Hallid Mahmood2.0010110.005.00
Arshad Khan1.00111.001.00
Shakeel Khan1.00600.006.00

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
65

(13.0 overs)
    
Arshad Khan ct  Windsor 6 1
Kamran Hanif ct  Bremath 11 1
Aqib Mahmood b  Rodnight 0 1
Shakeel Khan b  Windsor 1
Rehman Sharif ct  Rodnight 13 1 1
Nisar Ahmid b  Rodnight 1
Waseem Khan ct  Bremath 3 3
Talib Hussain Not Out  12 1
Zaheer Zaman ct  Bremath 9 2
Mehtab Farooq Not Out  0
Hallid Mahmood  

Stewkley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rodnight4.002036.675.00
Windsor3.001829.006.00
Bremath3.001535.005.00
Brown3.001200.004.00