Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st v Hemel Azad CC on Sun 01 May 2011 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hemel Azad CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
129 (32.1 overs)
     
  b  Farooq 2
  b  Qasim 0
  ct  Nadeem ( Rehman) 7
  lbw  Nisar 22
  b  Arshad Khan 63
  ct  Ash (Shakeel) 0
  lbw  Nadeem 0
  ct  Ash (REhman) 0
  Not Out  12
  ct  Arshad Khan 4
  st  Arshad Khan 1

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Raja7.011728.502.43
Qasim Asghar6.0127127.004.50
Farooq Butt7.0034134.004.86
Nisar Ahmid5.0023123.004.60
Arshid Mahmood3.00924.503.00
Waseem Khan3.001200.004.00
Arshad Khan1.10531.674.29

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 2lb 
for 5 wickets
24
130

(27.2 overs)
    
Sardar Ali Khan lbw  Talab 2
Arshad Khan b  Naeem 15 1 1
Rehman Sharif lbw  Qasim 48 5 2 1
Talib Hussain ct  Naeem 0 1
Arshid Mahmood ct  Sateesh 17 2
Shakeel Khan Not Out  15 1 1
Farooq Butt Not Out  9
Qasim Asghar  
Waseem Khan  
Nisar Ahmid  
Nadeem Raja  

Hemel Azad CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.