Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st v Kinara CC 2nds on Sun 15 May 2011 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kinara CC 2nds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
37w  
for 10 wickets
37
145 (26.2 overs)
     
Shaf b  Waseem Khan 4
Salman b  Qasim Asghar 9
Gurveer ct  (Shakeel) Waseem 13
Azeem ct  (Waseem) Kamran 35
Fahad b  Nisar Ahmid 2
Umar run out  Kamran Hanif 15
Majid ct  (Rehman) Talib 6
Arjun b  Kamran Hanif 1
Imran ct  & B. A.Khan 2
Shazad Not Out  20
Latif b  Qasim 1

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qasim Asghar4.2028214.006.46
Waseem Khan8.0031215.503.87
Arshid Mahmood3.002300.007.67
Nisar Ahmid2.00818.004.00
Kamran Hanif4.0032216.008.00
Talib Hussain4.0018118.004.50
Arshad Khan1.00515.005.00

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w  
for 3 wickets
17
147

(24.4 overs)
    
Sardar Ali Khan lbw  Gurveer 7
Khuram Shahzad b  Azeem 4 1
Rehman Sharif Not Out  63 10 1
Arshad Khan b  Gurveer 4 1 1
Arshid Mahmood Not Out  52 6 2
Shakeel Khan   1
Talib Hussain  
Qasim Asghar  
Waseem Khan   1
Kamran Hanif  
Nisar Ahmid  

Kinara CC 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.