Scorecard

Reading Asians CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sun 22 May 2011 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
20
244

(40.0 overs)
    
Sardar Ali Khan lbw ali 0
Farooq Butt lbw ali 5 1 1
Rehman Sharif ct tahir 60 10 2 1
Shakeel Khan ct shahid 34 3
Arshid Mahmood b raja 69 9 1
Talib Hussain ct nasir 13 2
Qasim Asghar Not Out  22 4
Nadeem Raja b ali 8 2 1
Waseem Khan b ali 9 2 1
Nisar Ahmid Not Out  4 1
Kamran Hanif   1

Reading Asians CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Reading Asians CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 31w 4b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
50
238 (33.2 overs)
     
abada ct Qasim(Rehman) 0
abid ct Talib (farooq) 86
tahir ct Qasim (kami) 1
nasir ct Talib (Nadeem) 70
shahid b Ash 1
imran lbw talib 9
naz b qasim 5
ali ct ali (waseem) 12
baig b ash 3
raja Not Out  1
shakeel b ash 0

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qasim Asghar8.0140313.335.00
Waseem Khan4.002000.005.00
Nisar Ahmid4.003300.008.25
Nadeem Raja2.004200.0021.00
Shakeel Khan4.002600.006.50
Kamran Hanif2.001500.007.50
Talib Hussain6.0031310.335.17
Sardar Ali Khan1.00616.006.00
Arshid Mahmood3.201234.003.60