Scorecard

Luton Hawks CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sun 05 Jun 2011 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Luton Hawks CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
25
149 (29.1 overs)
     
shobab ct  Nadeem 10
nadeem ct  Qasim 1
awais ct  Waseem 9
shafiq ct  Waseem 57
adnan ct  Nisar 10
naeem ct  Nisar 3
yasir b  Waseem 22
asjid lbw  Shakeel 12
hamza b  Shakeel 0
arfeen b  Farooq 0
akhtar Not Out  0

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qasim Asghar6.0029129.004.83
Waseem Khan8.022939.673.63
Nadeem Raja5.0125125.005.00
Nisar Ahmid6.0041220.506.83
Kamran Hanif2.002100.0010.50
Shakeel Khan1.11020.000.00
Farooq Butt1.00313.003.00

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 1b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
19
154

(21.2 overs)
    
Khuram Shahzad Caught  22 4 1
Farooq Butt Caught  9 2 1
Rehman Sharif Not Out  61 9 1 1
Shakeel Khan Lbw  0 1
Arshid Mahmood Bowled  25 5
Talib Hussain Not Out  18 2 1
Qasim Asghar  
Kamran Hanif   1
Nadeem Raja  
Nisar Ahmid  
Waseem Khan  

Luton Hawks CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.