Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st v High Wycombe United on Sun 10 Jul 2011 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
18
173

(37.5 overs)
    
Shakeel Khan Bowled  12
Qasim Asghar Bowled  1
Rehman Sharif Caught  49
Khuram Shahzad Caught  2 1
Arshid Mahmood Lbw  8
Talib Hussain Caught  46 1
Mohammed Saqib Caught  4
Farooq Butt Not Out  23
Waseem Khan Caught  0 1
Nadeem Raja Caught  6
Umar Ali Run out  4

High Wycombe United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

High Wycombe United Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 22w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
25
17 (39.0 overs)
     
Sharafat ct Qasim 1
Ihsan lbw Qasim 1
Waseem b Waseem 5
Majid b NAdeem 30
Shobab ct Umar 20
Abdullah b Qasim 23
Fiaz ct Arshad 54
Imran Not Out  6
FArooq b Arshad 1
Dinesh Run out  2
Qamar b Farooq 2

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qasim Asghar8.012939.673.63
Waseem Khan8.0035135.004.38
Nadeem Raja8.0139139.004.88
Umar Ali6.0124124.004.00
Farooq Butt4.0016116.004.00
Mohammed Saqib1.001400.0014.00
Arshid Mahmood4.001226.003.00