Scorecard

Kinara CC 2nds v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sun 17 Jul 2011 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 6b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
26
110

(24.0 overs)
    
Mohammed Saqib Caught  1
Shakeel Khan Caught  8 1
Rehman Sharif Bowled  6 1
Arshid Mahmood Caught  17 2
Talib Hussain Caught  4
Qasim Asghar Caught  2
Farooq Butt Lbw  12 1
Khuram Shahzad Caught  0
Waseem Khan Caught  18 3
Nadeem Raja Bowled  15 2 1
Umar Ali Not Out  1

Kinara CC 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran7.002538.333.57
shahzad7.0127127.003.86
A Hussain7.012746.753.86
Yousuf3.0030215.0010.00

Kinara CC 2nds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
13
111 (18.3 overs)
     
Nadeem lbw Qasim 4
Yousuf b Qasim 10
Fahad Not Out  41
Omar lbw Qasim 0
Azeem Not Out  43
   
   
   
   
   
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qasim Asghar5.3036312.006.55
Waseem Khan2.001400.007.00
Nadeem Raja3.002900.009.67
Farooq Butt4.001400.003.50
Arshid Mahmood3.00900.003.00
Talib Hussain1.00900.009.00