Scorecard

Dinton CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek on Tue 23 Jun 2015 at 18:00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 4b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
15
135

(15.0 overs)
    
Sardar Ali Khan Not Out  64 8
Shakeel Khan b Burrows 0
Rehman Sharif ct Burrows 7 1 1
Bilal Rehman ct Flint 26 4
Hallid Mahmood Run out  0
Talib Hussain b Burrows 17 1
Khuram Shahzad Not Out  2 1
Nadeem Raja  
Waqas Rehman  
Nisar Ahmid  
Aqib Mahmood  

Dinton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Burrows3.002638.678.67
O'Sullivan2.001000.005.00
Chilcott2.001900.009.50
H. Fisher2.001900.009.50
W. Fisher4.002400.006.00
Flint2.0028128.0014.00

Dinton CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
106 (13.0 overs)
     
Woodward ct Nisar 4
M. Ludlow b Waqas 14
Flint ct Waqas 6
Burrows Run out  36
Chaplin ct Nadeem 11
Hadfield b Hallid 2
W. Fisher b Aqib 0
Kueller b Aqib 0
O'Sullivan ct Shakeel 17
Chilcott b Shakeel 0
H. Fisher Not Out  1

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nisar Ahmid3.0025125.008.33
Waqas Rehman3.0022211.007.33
Aqib Mahmood2.0020210.0010.00
Nadeem Raja2.0021121.0010.50
Talib Hussain1.00200.002.00
Bilal Rehman1.01000.000.00
Hallid Mahmood1.00919.009.00
Shakeel Khan1.00120.501.00