Scorecard

Aylesbury Town CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek on Wed 22 Jul 2015 at 18:00
Match was Tied

Match report Match tied scores level

Aylesbury Town CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 8w 5lb 
for 5 wickets
21
166 (15.0 overs)
     
Jameel b  Ghaffar 14
Arshid ct  Waqas 15
Nasar ct  Nadeem 22
Waqar b  Rehman Ullah 65
Faisal Not Out  28
Akeel b  Nadeem 5
Annis Not Out  0
   
   
   
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rehman Sharif1.001500.0015.00
Waqas Rehman2.0014114.007.00
Ghaffar Hussain4.0032132.008.00
Nadeem Raja4.0051225.5012.75
Aqib Mahmood1.001600.0016.00
Rehman Ullah3.0031131.0010.33

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
19w 4b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
26
166

(15.0 overs)
    
Sardar Ali Khan Run out  45 6
Bilal Rehman lbw  Akeel 10
Khuram Shahzad b  Waqar 42 3
Najum Al Rahman ct  Nasar 16 1 1
Rehman Sharif run out  Waqar 17 1
Rehman Ullah Not Out  8 1
Shakeel Khan Not Out  0
Waqas Rehman  
Ghaffar Hussain  
Aqib Mahmood  
Hallid Mahmood  

Aylesbury Town CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abbas3.003800.0012.67
Wasiq2.001800.009.00
Annis2.001500.007.50
Akeel2.0017117.008.50
Waqar3.0045145.0015.00
Nasar2.0026126.0013.00