Scorecard

Cublington CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek on Wed 09 Jun 2010 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won By 9 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
119

(15.0 overs)
    
Sardar Ali Khan lbw Westland 25 2 1 1
Shakeel Khan b Westland 22 2 1
Kamran Hanif ct Waugh 6 1
Talib Hussain ct Gadsby 23 2 2
Tariq Hussain ct Rice 0 1
Umar Ali lbw Rice 0
Aqib Mahmood st Rice 6 1
Waseem Khan st Gadsby 9
Nisar Ahmid ct Rice 5
Hallid Mahmood Not Out  0 1
Mehtab Farooq Run out  0

Cublington CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Westland4.0027213.506.75
Waugh4.0037137.009.25
Rice4.001243.003.00
Gadsby3.0038219.0012.67

Cublington CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
110 (15.0 overs)
     
Westland ct Nisar (Shakeel) 6
Goldberg b Kamran Hanif 6
Webb b Nisar Ahmid 0
Burton lbw Nisar Ahmid 35
Rice ct (Ali) Aqib 19
Gadsby Run out  1
Sim b Waseem Khan 22
Waugh Run out  3
Farr Not Out  1
China Run out  4
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nisar Ahmid4.002538.336.25
Kamran Hanif3.00616.002.00
Mehtab Farooq2.001800.009.00
Hallid Mahmood1.00600.006.00
Aqib Mahmood1.0010110.0010.00
Umar Ali1.00900.009.00
Tariq Hussain1.001500.0015.00
Waseem Khan2.0015115.007.50