Scorecard

Aylesbury Pakistanis CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sun 05 Jun 2016 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 47 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 31w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
45
253

(39.0 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif b Abdullah 7 1 1
Faisal Iqbal b Remeez 104 12 4
Bilal Rehman ct Rameez 12 1
Arshid Mahmood lbw Rameez 4 1 1
Asrar Banares ct Moheeb 1
Farooq Butt b Tanveer 17 1
Waseem Khan st Saqib 7
Akeel Bukhari ct Asghar 31 1 3
Ghaffar Hussain ct Asghar 18 2
Nadeem Raja b Asghar 2 1
Zargham Ali Not Out  0

Aylesbury Pakistanis CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tanveer5.0037218.507.40
Abdullah6.0025125.004.17
Rameez8.0038312.674.75
Moheeb8.0257157.007.13
Najam5.003200.006.40
Asghar5.0042314.008.40
Saqib2.0014114.007.00

Aylesbury Pakistanis CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 13w 3b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
28
206 (38.4 overs)
     
Abdullah run out Arshad M 8
Bilal b Asrar 40
Tanveer ct Asrar (Bilal) 33
Najam ct Asrar (Rehman) 1
Ali Run out  10
Rameez b Asrar 36
Nazir ct Asrar (Nadeem) 8
Moheeb b Ghaffar 12
Asghar b Ghaffar 20
Munir lbw Ghaffar 0
Saqib Not Out  8

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Raja6.002900.004.83
Akeel Bukhari8.004700.005.88
Zargham Ali7.002800.004.00
Ghaffar Hussain5.4041313.677.24
Waseem Khan4.002100.005.25
Asrar Banares8.003657.204.50