Scorecard

Reading International CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sun 19 Jun 2016 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 40 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 3lb 
for 6 wickets
18
196

(20.0 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif ct Harish 27 5
Shakeel Khan b Arslan 35 1 1
Khuram Shahzad ct Ross 5 1
Arshid Mahmood st Arslan 27 3 2
Qasim Asghar ct Fiazan 50 2 3
Akeel Bukhari ct Ross 30 2 2
Safeer Ahmed Not Out  3
Ghaffar Hussain Not Out  1
Waseem Khan   3
Nadeem Raja  
Zargham Ali  

Reading International CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Azeem2.002700.0013.50
Harish4.0033133.008.25
Ross3.0034217.0011.33
Ali1.001900.0019.00
Arslan4.0031215.507.75
Sagheer4.003400.008.50
Shafiq1.001200.0012.00
Fiazan1.00313.003.00

Reading International CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 5b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
23
159 (20.0 overs)
     
Arslan ct Akeel (Waseem) 20
Shafiq b Waseem 21
Sagheer ct Zargham (Waseem) 58
Rihaan b Waseem 2
Hassan ct Waseem 16
Fiazan b Zargham 1
Waqas Not Out  16
Harish Not Out  0
Ross  
Ali  
Azeem  

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Raja2.002800.0014.00
Akeel Bukhari4.0025125.006.25
Zargham Ali4.0026213.006.50
Waseem Khan4.002337.675.75
Ghaffar Hussain2.002200.0011.00
Qasim Asghar4.002400.006.00