Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st v Aylesbury Pakistanis CC on Sun 14 Aug 2016 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 7 Wickets

Match report Rehman top scored with 84 not out
Shakeel made a good 51.

Aylesbury Pakistanis CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
18
231 (40.0 overs)
     
M. Naeem run out  (Nadeem) 70
Abdullah b  Zargham 10
Tanveer Hussain Run out  52
Najum Ul Rehman b  Zargham 27
Safeer Ahmid b  Asrar 7
Rehman Ullah ct  (Rehman) Ghaffar 4
Moheeb Rehman b  Akeel 20
Qadeer Hussain Not Out  17
Waqas Ul Rehman b  Qasim 4
Nazir Hussain Not Out  2
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akeel Bukhari8.0043143.005.37
Zargham Ali8.0240220.005.00
Ghaffar Hussain6.0137137.006.17
Nadeem Raja6.003400.005.67
Asrar Banares8.0045222.505.63
Qasim Asghar4.0029129.007.25

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
41w 4b 6lb 
for 3 wickets
51
232

(33.0 overs)
    
Talib Hussain Run out  14 2
Shakeel Khan ct  Tanveer Hussain 51 7
Faisal Iqbal lbw  Rehman Ullah 14 2
Rehman Sharif Not Out  84 10 2 1
Khuram Shahzad Not Out  18 2
Qasim Asghar  
Asrar Banares  
Akeel Bukhari  
Ghaffar Hussain  
Zargham Ali  
Nadeem Raja   1

Aylesbury Pakistanis CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waqas Ul Rehamn5.003800.007.60
Moheeb Rehman7.003500.005.00
Rehman Ullah4.0036136.009.00
Abdullah6.003700.006.17
Tanveer Hussain5.0029129.005.80
Safeer3.002100.007.00
Najum Ul Rehman2.001400.007.00
Qadeer1.001200.0012.00