Scorecard

Simmons CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors on Sun 01 May 2016 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 36 Runs

Match report Won By 36 Runs
Over all good team effort.

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
130

(34.4 overs)
    
Farooq Butt ct Taylor 63 4 2 1
Zaheer Butt b Waugh 0 1
Adeel Ahmid ct Dawes 6
Asad Farooq ct Asif 2
Qasim Hussain ct Dawes 7 1 1
Haseeb Zaman ct Millard 20 2
Shahbaz Amjad b Millard 5
Muhammad Ilyas ct Taylor 7 1
Ishtiaq Khan ct Taylor 0 1
Harris Butt Not Out  2
Jahangir Hussain b Taylor 3 1 1

Simmons CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waugh6.02414.000.67
Robinson4.002000.005.00
Asif5.0118118.003.60
Dawes8.0035217.504.38
Millard8.0030215.003.75
Taylor3.402245.506.00

Simmons CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
94 (38.4 overs)
     
Robinson ct Harris Butt (Ishtiaq) 9
Millard run out Zaheer Butt 20
Aschcroft run out Jahangir/Adeel 9
Taylor ct Zaheer Butt (Farooq) 0
Innley b Jahangir 1
Waugh ct Adeel (Jahangir) 16
Sadler b Shahabaz Amjad 3
Asif Iqbal ct Jahangir (Qasim) 1
Dawes b Jahangir 0
J. Robinson b Ishtiaq 16
C. Rickard Not Out  5

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ishtiaq Khan6.4213113.001.95
Muhammad Ilyas5.021600.003.20
Zaheer Butt5.01616.001.20
Harris Butt4.0016116.004.00
Asad Farooq3.001400.004.67
Jahangir Hussain6.00933.001.50
Adeel Ahmid2.00414.002.00
Shahbaz Amjad5.0011111.002.20
Qasim Hussain2.00200.001.00