Scorecard

Holtwhites Trinibis CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors on Sun 15 May 2016 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 63 Runs

Match report Won by 63 Runs

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
13
167

(34.0 overs)
    
Farooq Butt ct Chaudhry 12 3
Shahbaz Amjad b Sharaz Shah 0 1
Waseem Khan ct A. Saleem 49 5
Asad Farooq b Sharaz Shah 2
Saad Ali Butt b Zohaib 14 2
Safeer Ahmed b Abid 41 5 1 1
Mehboob Ali Younis b Abid 3
Insha Mukhtar b Malik 1 2
Muhammad Ilyas ct Malik 5 1
Zaheer Butt Not Out  15 2
Jahangir Hussain ct Tariq 12 2

Holtwhites Trinibis CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chaudhry4.0024124.006.00
Sharaz Shah4.021226.003.00
A. Rehman4.002100.005.25
Zohaib4.0024124.006.00
A. Saleem6.0118118.003.00
Abid7.0036218.005.14
Malik3.001125.503.67
Tariq2.0018118.009.00

Holtwhites Trinibis CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 12b  
for 10 wickets
27
104 (29.0 overs)
     
Sullah ct Jahangir​ (Insha) 19
Waqas ct Zaheer Butt (Shahbaz) 7
A. Rehman b Zaheer Butt 7
A. Chaudhry b Zaheer Butt 0
Sharaz Shah ct Jahangir (Safeer) 23
Rishi lbw Shahbaz Amjad 2
Malik ct Jahangir (Insha) 1
Abid lbw Jahangir 18
Tariq b Jahangir 0
A. Saleem b Mehboob 0
Zohaib Not Out  0

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zaheer Butt5.002538.335.00
Muhammad Ilyas3.001000.003.33
Insha Mukhtar4.001700.004.25
Safeer Ahmed2.001700.008.50
Jahangir Hussain8.021252.401.50
Shahbaz Amjad5.0018118.003.60
Mehboob Ali Younis2.01212.001.00