Scorecard

Aylesbury Town CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sun 24 Apr 2016 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 63 Runs

Match report Won By 63 Runs

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
22
154

(36.4 overs)
    
Talib Hussain ct Abbas 57 5
Rehman Sharif ct Annis 17 3 1
Farooq Butt b Annis 6 1 1
Khuram Shahzad b Nasar 13 2 1
Arshid Mahmood b Kaleem 4
Faisal Iqbal ct Kaleem 2
Akeel Bukhari b Faisal 28 1 2
Nadeem Raja Run out  3 1
Ghaffar Hussain b Faisal 2
Mehboob Ali Younis Not Out  0
Jahangir Hussain b Wasiq 0

Aylesbury Town CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abbas6.0122122.003.67
Wasiq4.4014114.003.00
Annis6.021628.002.67
Jawad4.001700.004.25
Kaleem5.0036218.007.20
Nasar6.0132132.005.33
Faisal5.001226.002.40

Aylesbury Town CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
91 (0.0 overs)
     
Hamza b Nadeem 0
Azra ct Akeel (Farooq) 14
Faisal ct Nadeem (Rehman) 4
Waqar ct Nadeem (Nadeem) 9
Nasar lbw Nadeem 0
Asam lbw Akeel 4
Annis ct Jahangir (Khuram) 12
Jawad b Jahangir 15
Abbas Not Out  12
Kaleem b Jahangir 0
Wasiq b Jahangir 12

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Raja4.002345.755.75
Akeel Bukhari4.001929.504.75
Ghaffar Hussain3.001900.006.33
Jahangir Hussain4.402145.254.50
Mehboob Ali Younis2.00600.003.00