Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek v Aston Clinton CC on Tue 24 May 2016 at 6.00 pm
IAS Cricket Club Won by 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
7
149

(15.0 overs)
    
Talib Hussain ct Liam 76 6 4
Bilal Rehman ct Spesh 10 1
Rehman Sharif lbw Liam 23 1 2
Khuram Shahzad b Liam 1
Umar Ali ct Liam 13 1
Ghaffar Hussain Not Out  13 1 3
Rehman Ullah Not Out  6
Jawad Ali   1
Waseem Khan  
Nisar Ahmid  
Insha Mukhtar  

Aston Clinton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Spesh4.0021121.005.25
J Burchorski3.003100.0010.33
Liam4.0045411.2511.25
Woody4.005100.0012.75

Aston Clinton CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
11
127 (15.0 overs)
     
L Smith run out Talib 15
C Skiller ct Nisar (Jawad) 17
M Burges b Nisar 31
J Power b Rehman Ullah 9
C Dawson ct Bilal (Ghaffar) 12
E Wakelam Not Out  25
J Perkoski ct Bilal (Ghaffar) 0
T Wakler b Bilal 0
A Sharp ct Bilal (Ghaffar) 5
B Hinton Not Out  2
J Woody  

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nisar Ahmid4.0045222.5011.25
Insha Mukhtar3.002700.009.00
Jawad Ali2.00300.001.50
Rehman Ullah2.0015115.007.50
Umar Ali1.001400.0014.00
Bilal Rehman2.00942.254.50
Khuram Shahzad1.00800.008.00