Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st v St. Albans Pakistani CC on Sun 30 Apr 2017 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Lost by 21 runs

Match report Lost by 21 runs

St. Albans Pakistani CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
159 (35.2 overs)
     
Fawad Bowled  8
Shaukat Bowled  16
Imran Bowled  60
Nadeem Caught  0
Amir Caught  2
Matloob Bowled  16
Hameed Bowled  22
Junaid Bowled  2
Babar Caught  1
Mushtaq Run out  2
Mubashar Not Out  0

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akeel Bukhari5.002638.675.20
Zargham Ali8.0027127.003.38
Asrar Banares6.201735.672.68
Arshid Mahmood4.002400.006.00
Mehboob Ali Younis7.0028214.004.00
Qasim Asghar4.001600.004.00

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
138

(31.0 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif Caught  12
Shakeel Khan Bowled  2
Faisal Iqbal Lbw  11
Bilal Rehman Bowled  0
Arshid Mahmood Caught  3
Khuram Shahzad Caught  9
Akeel Bukhari Caught  45
Qasim Asghar Not Out  29
Asrar Banares Bowled  2
Zargham Ali Bowled  0
Mehboob Ali Younis Bowled  0

St. Albans Pakistani CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fahim1.001200.0012.00
Junaid8.002137.002.63
Hameed7.002145.253.00
Mubashar4.001700.004.25
Mushtaq2.001600.008.00
Amir2.001400.007.00
Khalil5.0025125.005.00
Matloob3.00824.002.67