Scorecard

H/W Gymkhana CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sun 11 Jun 2017 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
13
175

(20.0 overs)
    
Khuram Shahzad Bowled  29 4 1
Subhan Ul Haq Caught  14 1 1
Arshid Mahmood Caught  14 2
Umar Ali Bowled  31 4 1
Rehman Sharif Bowled  8 1
Shakeel Khan Bowled  5 1
Akeel Bukhari Caught  10 1
Asrar Banares Bowled  17 1 1
Zargham Ali Not Out  24 2
Nadeem Raja Not Out  11 1
Aqib Mahmood  

H/W Gymkhana CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saghir3.002900.009.67
Zahid2.001800.009.00
Nadeem4.0034311.338.50
Anuraj3.0023123.007.67
M. Waseem4.0043143.0010.75
M. Fayyaz4.002237.335.50

H/W Gymkhana CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 19w 1b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
38
168 (20.0 overs)
     
Adnan Shahzad ct Zargham 43
Majid ct Zargham 3
Nadeem ct Zargham 3
Asad ct Ghaffar 14
Shabab ct Arshid 6
Anuraj ct Nadeem 14
M. Fayyaz ct Zargham 14
M. Waseem Run out  18
Zahid Not Out  31
Afzal Not Out  4
Saghir  

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Raja4.0034134.008.50
Akeel Bukhari4.004000.0010.00
Zargham Ali4.003147.757.75
Asrar Banares4.0019119.004.75
Arshid Mahmood4.0036136.009.00