Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st v Reading East CC on Sun 02 Jul 2017 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 55 Runs

Match report Akeel Bukhari MOM

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 7b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
28
178

(34.3 overs)
    
Khuram Shahzad ct Adeel 28 5 1
Talib Hussain ct Usman 1
Rehman Sharif ct Adeel 5
Arshid Mahmood lbw Usman 0
Bilal Rehman Run out  7 1
Umar Ali b Waqar 23 2
Akeel Bukhari b Abid 60 4 5
Asrar Banares ct Abid 3
Nadeem Raja ct Abid 23 3
Zargham Ali ct Hussain 0
Ghaffar Hussain Not Out  0

Reading East CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usman8.0233216.504.13
Adeel7.0133216.504.71
Zafeer6.003200.005.33
Waqar6.0019119.003.17
Abid4.011836.004.50
Rehan2.001900.009.50
Hussain1.3010110.006.67

Reading East CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
21
123 (29.4 overs)
     
Usman Asif b Akeel 30
Hasnain b Nadeem 3
Umer b Zargham 4
Zafar ct Akeel (Akeel) 6
Rehan b Zargham 2
Abid ct Ghaffar (Khurram) 33
Waqar b Zargham 8
Adeel Not Out  7
Ilyas b Akeel 6
Rafiq b Akeel 0 1 0
Zafeer lbw Akeel 0

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Raja4.0120120.005.00
Ghaffar Hussain7.0125125.003.57
Zargham Ali6.012538.334.17
Akeel Bukhari5.411553.002.65
Rehman Sharif2.002100.0010.50
Asrar Banares5.01800.001.60