Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors v Lahore Tigers CC on Sun 11 Jun 2017 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 55 Runs

Match report Monty MOM

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b  
for 9 wickets
10
165

(20.0 overs)
    
Ali Hasham ct Rohit 26 3 1
Zaheer Butt ct M.Ali 29 2 2
Sardar Ali Khan lbw M.Ali 2 2
Akmal Riaz b Rohit 24 1 3
Farooq Butt b Ansur Mahmood 0
Hallid Mahmood ct Tanvir Butt 13 1 1
Waseem Khan ct Zeeshan 43 2 4 1
Ghulam Habib b Zeeshan 1
Mehboob Ali Younis ct Zeeshan 10 1
Jahangir Hussain Not Out  1
Shahbaz Amjad Not Out  4 1 2

Lahore Tigers CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Suleman2.001500.007.50
Toqeer Butt2.001800.009.00
M.Ali3.0028214.009.33
Waseem Tariq2.001300.006.50
Rohit4.0029214.507.25
Ansur Mahmood3.0025125.008.33
Tanvir Butt2.0021121.0010.50
Zeeshan Butt2.001434.677.00

Lahore Tigers CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b  
for 10 wickets
10
110 (16.1 overs)
     
Tanvir Butt b Waseem 16
Shaan Butt b Mehboob 33
Asif Butt b Waseem 0
Rohit ct Mehboob (Shahbaz) 0
Safeer Butt ct Mehboob (Shahbaz) 10
Munib Fiaz ct Mehboob (Hallid) 0
Ansur Mahmood ct Mehboob (Waseem) 1
Suleman ct Shahbaz (Ali Khan) 2
Waseem Tariq ct Shahbaz (Ali Khan) 26
M. Ali Not Out  14
Toqeer Butt lbw Shahbaz 1

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zaheer Butt2.002100.0010.50
Waseem Khan4.0025212.506.25
Mehboob Ali Younis4.011653.204.00
Jahangir Hussain3.002500.008.33
Shahbaz Amjad2.101033.334.62
Farooq Butt1.001200.0012.00