Scorecard

Long Crendon CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors on Sun 06 May 2012 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Lost by 8 Wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22w 1b  
for 10 wickets
23
97

(33.1 overs)
    
Mosin Khan ct Begg 0
Hallid Mahmood Not Out  34 2 1
Mushtaq Ahmed ct Davies 1
Junaid Ahmed b Davison 18 1 1
Aqib Mahmood lbw Davison 0
Imtiaz Farooq ct Davison 5 1
Aftab Farooq Run out  2
Ishtiaq Khan ct Clarke 12 2
Jahangir Hussain st Smith 2
Mehtab Farooq ct Corby 0
Farzan Ahmed b Begg 0

Long Crendon CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Begg6.021628.002.67
L Clarke6.011800.003.00
Davies7.0120210.002.86
Corby5.1023211.504.45
Davison5.001025.002.00
Smith4.00919.002.25

Long Crendon CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2b 8lb 
for 2 wickets
10
98 (21.0 overs)
     
P Begg b Farzan 14
A Westweed ct (Hallid) Imtiaz 26
Corby Not Out  44
Weiland Not Out  4
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Farzan Ahmed6.0038138.006.33
Mehtab Farooq6.001800.003.00
Imtiaz Farooq3.0012112.004.00
Ishtiaq Khan3.011500.005.00
Aftab Farooq3.00500.001.67