Scorecard

Kimble CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors on Sun 13 May 2012 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Lost Lost by 142 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 15w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
25
134

(32.1 overs)
    
Asad Farooq b Tack 0 1
Hallid Mahmood b Tack 4
Jahangir Hussain Run out  3
Aftab Farooq lbw Tack 6 1
Ishtiaq Khan ct Tack 6 1
Imtiaz Farooq b Tack 0
Mansoor Ahmed ct Stack house 19 1
Akeel Ahmed Not Out  57 10
Shoib Ahmed lbw TAck 11 1
Mehtab Farooq b Tack 13
Khatab Farooq Caught  1

Kimble CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tack8.034070.000.00
Wolsh7.122000.000.00
Rose4.016000.000.00
S Mcree4.019000.000.00
Stack house3.14010.000.00
Peter2.010000.000.00
Skeggs3.016000.000.00
Phill1.04010.000.00

Kimble CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
276 (40.0 overs)
     
B Rose b Akeel 26
J Mcree ct Imtiaz 63
P Semmens Not Out  90
S Skeggs b Imtiaz 3
J Dumborton b Asad 54
P Dumborton Not Out  5
   
   
   
   
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mehtab Farooq6.004000.006.67
Shoib Ahmed6.003000.005.00
Ishtiaq Khan5.002000.004.00
Akeel Ahmed8.0063163.007.88
Imtiaz Farooq5.0042221.008.40
Mansoor Ahmed5.002800.005.60
Jahangir Hussain2.001800.009.00
Asad Farooq3.0018118.006.00