Scorecard

Cublington CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors on Sun 24 Jun 2012 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Lost by 169 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cublington CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
314 (40.0 overs)
     
K Gordon ct  B. Shakeel Khan 111
S Carter b  Mehtab 7
D Catt ct  (Hallid) Jahangir 25
T Taylor ct  (Aqib) Imtiaz 78
C Baines b  Shakeel Khan 0
B Orchard ct  Shakeel Khan 44
J Taylor b  Ishtiaq 2
O Fairhurst run out  (Shakeel) 17
A Howe Not Out  11
N Clarke Not Out  3
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mehtab Farooq3.0029129.009.67
Aqib Mahmood3.003200.0010.67
Jahangir Hussain6.0048148.008.00
Mehboob Ali Younis8.005900.007.38
Imtiaz Farooq8.0062162.007.75
Shakeel Khan8.0053317.676.63
Ishtiaq Khan4.0031131.007.75

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 9b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
31
145

(34.3 overs)
    
Hallid Mahmood lbw  Clarke 6 1
Mehboob Ali Younis b  Lovat 8
Asad Farooq ct  Howe 21 4 1
Shakeel Khan b  Catt 23 4 1 1
Ameer Afzal st  H. Lovat 37 5
Imtiaz Farooq b  Howe 2
Aqib Mahmood ct  Howe 0 1
Ishtiaq Khan b  Orchard 4
Mehtab Farooq ct  H. Lovat 4
Jahangir Hussain b  Carter 11 1
Khatab Farooq Not Out  1

Cublington CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Lovat6.0017117.002.83
N Clarke5.0214114.002.80
A Howe5.011735.673.40
Catt4.0027127.006.75
Orchard7.0311111.001.57
Taylor2.001200.006.00
Baines2.001500.007.50
H Lovat2.001326.506.50
Fairhurst1.01000.000.00
Carter0.30616.0012.00