Scorecard

Hayes CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors on Sun 02 Sep 2012 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won By 55 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 2b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
16
164

(40.0 overs)
    
Hallid Mahmood ct Ross 0 1
Mehboob Ali Younis ct Josh 4
Aqib Mahmood b Rohan 25 3
Shakeel Khan ct G.Luke 64 8 1 1
Asad Farooq ct Ross 19 3 2
Jawad Ali ct G.Luke 4 1
Ishtiaq Khan ct Eddie 21 2
Jahangir Hussain b G.Luke 0
Imtiaz Farooq Run out  13 2
Waseem Khan Not Out  2
Mehtab Farooq  

Hayes CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross7.0136218.005.14
Josh4.0015115.003.75
Eddie7.0029129.004.14
Rohan6.0121121.003.50
Shawn Morgan6.021100.001.83
K.Luke4.001300.003.25
G.Luke6.0030310.005.00

Hayes CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
109 (28.3 overs)
     
George b Jawad 6
Josh ct & B. Shakeel 24
Luke ct Mehtab (Tiger) 8
Kevin ct Mehtab (Tiger) 37
Eddie ct Mehboob (Hallid) 5
Jhon b Mehboob 2
Ross Run out  1
Shawn st Shakeel 2
Rohan b Hallid 3
Luke K b Mehboob 0
Colin Not Out  9

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jawad Ali4.0015115.003.75
Mehtab Farooq4.0019119.004.75
Jahangir Hussain5.003200.006.40
Imtiaz Farooq4.001900.004.75
Shakeel Khan5.00723.501.40
Mehboob Ali Younis4.01441.001.00
Hallid Mahmood2.30313.001.20