Scorecard

Southall Eagles v IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors on Sun 26 May 2013 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Lost by 168 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southall Eagles Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 5b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
32
283 (40.0 overs)
     
Sidhu ct  Umar (Aqib) 40
Gurpreet b  Imtiaz 119
Jaggs lbw  Jahangir 0
Vipeh ct  Mehboob (Imy) 32
Mahdeep ct  Hallid (Shakeel) 20
Yadwidher ct  Imtiaz (Hallid) 18
Amarjeet b  Aqib 4
Bittu b  Aqib 5
Mohu b  Aqib 0
Baizy Not Out  1
Sunny Not Out  12

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imtiaz Farooq8.0056156.007.00
Aqib Mahmood8.0037312.334.62
Umar Ali7.0049149.007.00
Jahangir Hussain6.0042142.007.00
Mehboob Ali Younis6.0046146.007.67
Hallid Mahmood5.0038138.007.60

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
28w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
30
115

(27.5 overs)
    
Mehboob Ali Younis ct  Amar 13 2
Hallid Mahmood b  Bittu 4 1 1
Umar Ali ct  Amar 17 2 1
Aqib Mahmood b  Sunny 23 2 2 1
Ishtiaq Khan ct  Yuvi 10 2
Asad Farooq st  Yuvi 0
Shakeel Khan ct  Yuvi 4 1
Imtiaz Farooq ct  Sunny 4 1 1
Haseeb Zaman ct  Sunny 6 1
Jahangir Hussain Not Out  1
Khatab Farooq st  Ramzy 5 1

Southall Eagles Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bittu5.0016116.003.20
Mohu5.00900.001.80
Yuvi8.0035311.674.38
Amar5.0022211.004.40
Sunny3.002337.677.67
Jagga1.00600.006.00
Ramzy0.50313.003.60