Scorecard

Hayes CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors on Sun 15 Sep 2013 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won by 7 Wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hayes CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
139 (28.1 overs)
     
K Singh ct  Mehboob 36
M Butt ct  Waqas 0
G Sharma b  Waqas 2
P Sidhu ct  Mehboob 41
Ashwin st  Umar 11
Sayed ct  Aqib 5
Josh Not Out  20
Harman lbw  Imtiaz 10
   
   
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waseem Khan5.001800.003.60
Waqas Rehman4.001628.004.00
Rehman Sharif4.001500.003.75
Nadeem Raja5.001025.002.00
Imtiaz Farooq3.00414.001.33
Aqib Mahmood4.0019119.004.75
Umar Ali3.0018118.006.00
Nisar Ahmid3.001500.005.00

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
9
143

(14.0 overs)
    
Najum Al Rahman st  Harman 0 1
Jawad Ali Run out  9 2
Rehman Sharif st  P. Sidhu 65 9 1 1
Aqib Mahmood Not Out  54 10
Nadeem Raja Not Out  6 1 1
Umar Ali  
Nisar Ahmid  
Waqas Rehman  
Imtiaz Farooq  
Mehboob Ali Younis  
Waseem Khan   1

Hayes CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harman4.0032132.008.00
P Sidhu5.0046146.009.20
Syed2.002300.0011.50
Butt1.001700.0017.00
K Singh1.00800.008.00
Sharma1.0013113.0013.00