Scorecard

Simmons CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors on Sun 03 Sep 2017 at 1.30
IAS Cricket Club Won by 81 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
25
166

(30.0 overs)
    
Waseem Khan Caught  2 1
Ghulam Habib Bowled  0
Safeer Ahmed Caught  46 4
Saad Ali Butt Bowled  12 2
Ghaffar Hussain Caught  49 5
Ajmal Riaz Caught  7
Ali Hasham Bowled  10
Adnan Raza Bowled  21 4
Mehtab Khan Caught  0
Shahbaz Amjad Not Out  1
Nisar Ahmid Not Out  0

Simmons CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Robson5.0013113.002.60
T Davies6.0029214.504.83
G Taylor6.0031131.005.17
J Doyle6.004100.006.83
J Ashcroft4.0026126.006.50
K Inkley3.001243.004.00

Simmons CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
85 (20.2 overs)
     
J Doyle ct Nisar (Waseem) 22
T Davies b Nisar 2
D Inkley ct Nisar 2
G Taylor b Adnan 12
P Deveril b Ali Hasham 25
J Ashcroft ct Adnan 1
A Iqbal b Shahbaz 0
J Inkley b Shahbaz 4
J Robinson lbw Shahbaz 0
K Inkley b Shahbaz 0
C Richard Not Out  0

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nisar Ahmid5.011735.673.40
Mehtab Khan2.10900.004.15
Adnan Raza5.5126213.004.46
Shahbaz Amjad5.011644.003.20
Ali Hasham2.20919.003.86