Scorecard

Kashmiri Panthers CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors on Sun 24 Jun 2018 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Lost By 31 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kashmiri Panthers CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 4b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
24
212 (40.0 overs)
     
M. Rashid b  Waseem Khan 22
U. Kiyani lbw  Zaheer Butt 11
Awais ct  (Hallid) Ghulam Habib 38
N. Maqbool b  Shahbaz Amjad 19
A. Maqbool b  Waseem Khan 29
Saqib ct  (Waseem) Aqib 40
Ayaz Not Out  15
M. Tayab ct  (Waseem) Aqib 14
   
   
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali Hasham7.022100.003.00
Zaheer Butt8.0033133.004.13
Waseem Khan8.0040220.005.00
Shahbaz Amjad8.0048148.006.00
Ghulam Habib5.0029129.005.80
Aqib Mahmood4.0031215.507.75

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b  
for 10 wickets
11
181

(35.0 overs)
    
Aqib Mahmood ct  A. Maqbool 0
Rameez Butt lbw  M. Kabir 14 2
Safeer Ahmed b  Saqib 40 6 1
Tehseen Adil b  A. Maqbool 16 2 1
Hallid Mahmood ct  Saqib 10 2 1
Akmal Riaz Not Out  65 8 4
Waseem Khan Run out  2 2
Zaheer Butt ct  Saqib 0
Ali Hasham ct  M. Tayab 20 3
Ghulam Habib b  N. Maqbool 3
Shahbaz Amjad ct  N. Maqbool 0

Kashmiri Panthers CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Maqbool8.001829.002.25
M. Rashid3.002000.006.67
M. Kabir4.0028128.007.00
Rizwan4.002800.007.00
Saqib8.0043314.335.37
M. Tayab6.0037137.006.17
N. Maqbool2.00422.002.00