Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors v Kashmiri Panthers CC on Sun 02 Sep 2018 at 13.00
IAS Cricket Club Won By 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kashmiri Panthers CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w  
for 10 wickets
9
103 (20.4 overs)
     
Rashid lbw  Shahbaz Amjad 0
Tayyab ct  (Akmal) Shahbaz Amjad 19
Awais b  Shahbaz Amjad 5
Nassar Maqbool b  Shahbaz Amjad 25
Ahsan Maqbool b  Shahbaz Amjad 4
Tabassam ct  (Akmal) Zaheer Butt 1
Ayaz Not Out  16
Saqib b  Waseem 6
Khurram Naeem b  Shahbaz Amjad 0
Rizwan run out  (Waseem) 12
Kabir b  Waseem 1

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali Hasham4.002300.005.75
Shahbaz Amjad8.002564.173.12
Zaheer Butt4.0027127.006.75
Waseem Khan2.401829.006.75
Mehboob Ali Younis2.01600.003.00

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2lb 
for 4 wickets
6
107

(14.0 overs)
    
Safeer Ahmed ct  Ahsan Maqbool 11 1 1
Umar Ali b  Ahsan Maqbool 15 2 1
Ajmal Riaz ct  Saqib 22 3
Akmal Riaz ct  Ayaz 8 2 2
Tehseen Adil Not Out  44 5 3
Faisal Iqbal Not Out  1
Waseem Khan   1
Ali Hasham  
Zaheer Butt  
Mehboob Ali Younis  
Shahbaz Amjad  

Kashmiri Panthers CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ahsan Maqbool5.001929.503.80
Nassar Maqbool2.002300.0011.50
Ayaz3.0026126.008.67
Saqib2.0014114.007.00
Rashid1.00300.003.00
Rizwan1.002000.0020.00