Scorecard

Bledlow Village CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sun 22 Apr 2018 at 13.30
IAS Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
134 (40.0 overs)
     
M. Goodchild lbw  Aqib 3
J. Basu b  Nadeem 21
M. Hodell b  Harris 0
S. Edwards ct  Waseem 4
T. Moore Run out  37
M. Pearce ct  Aqib 33
B. Floyd ct  Umar 5
S. Williams b  Nadeem 1
J. Spooner b  Umar 1
V. Connglily ct  Umar 2
R. Downes Not Out  0

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harris Aftab Khan8.0227127.003.38
Aqib Mahmood6.00924.501.50
Waseem Khan6.0210110.001.67
Nadeem Raja5.011829.003.60
Usman Khan8.002900.003.63
Talib Hussain3.011800.006.00
Umar Ali2.01120.500.50
Akmal Riaz2.01414.002.00

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
135

(27.0 overs)
    
Talib Hussain ct  Goodchild 18
Shakeel Khan st  Basu 54 7
Rehman Sharif Not Out  39 3 3
Umar Ali Not Out  14 2
Akmal Riaz  
Khuram Shahzad  
Usman Khan  
Aqib Mahmood  
Waseem Khan  
Nadeem Raja  
Harris Aftab Khan  

Bledlow Village CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Spooner4.001700.004.25
R. Downs4.001500.003.75
M. Pearce2.001100.005.50
M. Goodchild3.0036136.0012.00
J. Basu3.0020120.006.67
T. Moore4.001900.004.75
Conngily4.00600.001.50
Edwards3.00900.003.00