Scorecard

Westcott CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sat 25 Apr 2009 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Won By 6 wickets

Match report Pre Season Friendly

Westcott CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
119 (40.0 overs)
     
D. Romain b  Farooq Butt 10
R. Wratten b  Nadeem Raja 19
N. Raynor lbw  M.Amir 0
P. Smith lbw  Mehboob Younas 26
C. Holland b  Imtiaz Farooq 4
P. Bateman ct  (Imtiaz) Mehboob Younas 0
Raz b  Imtiaz Farooq 9
P. Aver ct  (Rehman) Ishtiaq (Mangi) 6
T. Weymes ct  (Khuram) Imtiaz 15
R. Baker Not Out  3
R. Benwell b  Nadeem Raja 27

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Farooq Butt5.00919.001.80
Nadeem Raja7.0023211.503.29
Mohammad Amir7.0033133.004.71
Mehboob Ali Younis5.001829.003.60
Imtiaz Farooq7.001936.332.71
Shakeel Khan2.00400.002.00
Faizan Ibrahim4.00400.001.00
Ishtiaq Ahmed3.0015115.005.00

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
129

(23.4 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif ct  Smith 67 10 1 1
Faizan Ibrahim lbw  Raz 15 2
Shakeel Khan ct  Raz 9 1
Khuram Shahzad Not Out  21 4 1
Ishtiaq Ahmed b  Avery 1
Waseem Khan Not Out  1
Imtiaz Farooq   1
Farooq Butt  
Mehboob Ali Younis  
Nadeem Raja  
Mohammad Amir  

Westcott CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Weymes7.003500.005.00
R. Benwell5.002300.004.60
Raz5.001728.503.40
Baker3.002500.008.33
Smith2.0110110.005.00
Avery1.4017117.0010.20