Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st v High Wycombe United on Sun 01 Jun 2008 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Won By 9 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Wycombe United Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
129 (32.1 overs)
     
Shoaib b  Nadeem Raja 20
Shobab ct  (Tariq) Zaheer Zaman 2
Abdullah b  M.Amir 3
Imran run out  (Kamran) 3
Farooq ct  (Shakeel) Waseem 17
Yasir ct  (Rehman) Waseem 18
Tyagi run out  (Nadeem) 0
Bash b  Nadeem Raja 11
Qamar b  Waseem Khan 0
Khalid ct  (Hafeez) Farooq 5
Waqar Not Out  0

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zaheer Zaman7.0020120.002.86
Mohammad Amir6.0016116.002.67
Nadeem Raja6.1032216.005.19
Nisar Ahmid4.002000.005.00
Waseem Khan4.001535.003.75
Farooq Butt5.0021121.004.20

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
134

(24.3 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif ct  Abdullah 56 6 1 1
Tariq Hussain Not Out  54 5 2 1
Kamran Hanif Not Out  3 1
Shakeel Khan   1
Hafeez Khan   1
Farooq Butt  
Waseem Khan  
Zaheer Zaman  
Mohammad Amir  
Nadeem Raja   1
Nisar Ahmid  

High Wycombe United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shobab6.003000.005.00
Farooq8.022500.003.12
Imran1.001000.0010.00
Tyagi3.002400.008.00
Bash2.001100.005.50
Abdullah4.3028128.006.22