Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st v High Wycombe Asian Society on Sun 22 Jun 2008 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Won By 97 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
304

(40.0 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif ct Arfan 89 10 1
Kamran Hanif b Rizwan 17 2 1
Tariq Hussain ct Safwan 62 4 3
Faizan Ibrahim ct Faisal 16 3
Hafeez Khan ct Safwan 24 1
Nadeem Raja ct Sohail 8
Mohammad Amir lbw Safwan 0 2
Farooq Butt Not Out  14 1
Shakeel Khan ct Sohail 1 1
Zaheer Zaman Not Out  16
Waseem Khan   1

High Wycombe Asian Society Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faisal6.0036136.006.00
Sohail8.0058229.007.25
Rizwan7.0054154.007.71
Arfan8.0072172.009.00
Naim2.002100.0010.50
Safwan8.0049316.336.12
Asad1.001300.0013.00

High Wycombe Asian Society Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
207 (40.0 overs)
     
Rizwan ct (Waseem) M.Amir 5
Sohail Run out  66
Kashif b Zaheer Zaman 2
Asad b Zaheer Zaman 6
Arfan ct (Amir) Shakeel 16
Shakeel ct (Kamran) Shakeel 19
Ajmal Not Out  46
Faisal ct (Amir) Faizan 2
Fawad b M.Amir 9
Naim Not Out  4
Safwan  

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zaheer Zaman8.0038219.004.75
Mohammad Amir8.0034217.004.25
Farooq Butt8.004500.005.63
Shakeel Khan7.0038219.005.43
Waseem Khan5.002500.005.00
Faizan Ibrahim3.001200.004.00
Rehman Sharif1.00600.006.00